You are using lower version browser. please install now by clicking the Install Now Button. otherwise you can not get some features. Install Now

Call Us :

03 9315 0887

go_btn
Electrical and Data Services

Privacy Policy

Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected in accordance with the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 and the Australian Privacy Principles. This is Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd's Privacy Policy and it is to inform you of the following:

  • the process in which Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects and holds your personal information;
  • the kinds of personal information Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects and holds about you;
  • the purpose for which Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information;
  • how you can access, correct or update any personal information Burbank Australia Pty Ltd holds about you;
  • how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd will deal with such complaint; and
  • the potential disclosure of your personal information to an overseas recipient.

Your consent

By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By using this website, you also consent to our use of cookies in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information about other people which you provide to us

If you provide personal information to us about someone else you must ensure you are entitled to disclose that information to us without the need for us to take any additional steps in respect to how we use and disclose that information as described in this Privacy Policy. You must also ensure the individual concerned is aware of the details contained in this Privacy Policy and consents to same.

The process in which Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects and holds your personal information

We may collect information about you in a number of circumstances, including but not limited to: when you make an enquiry on any area of our or our related entities website; when you attend an event provided by us; when you sign up to receive information from us or any of our related entities; or when you apply for employment with us or any of our related entities.

The kinds of personal information Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects and holds about you

The information we may collect from you includes but is not limited to: your name; postal address; email address; telephone number; information pertaining to your occupation.

The purpose for which Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information

We, our agents, contractors, sub-contractors and any member of our related entities, may use any of the information we have about you which we have collected for the purposes of providing you with our or our related entities services; to send you information about us or our related entities, publications and events; to improve our services and communications to you; for the purposes of employment or the retention of services; to send you invoices or reminder notices; and to process any request for information from you or any applications submitted by you to us.

We may disclose your personal information in any of the following events:

  • if you have provided us with your personal information for the purposes of engaging us for our services then we may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, agents, contractors, sub-contractors and to any members of our related entities;
  • we may disclose your personal information to any of our agents, consultants and sub-contractors to assist us in the operation of our business including updating any of our websites, or to provide any business related services to us, and who are subject to strict security and confidentiality obligations;
  • We may disclose your personal information between our related entities on a confidential basis for the purposes of internal administration, billing and other business practices; and
  • We will disclose your personal information to the extent that the law requires us to disclose.

How you can access, correct or update any personal information Burbank Australia Pty Ltd holds about you

You have a right to request a copy of the personal information we have about you or to have any inaccurate personal information corrected or updated or object to our using of your personal information for marketing purposes. Should you chose to exercise any of your rights mentioned herein, please send your request in writing addressed to our Privacy Officer at privacy@dynamicts.com.au or alternatively, you can write to the Privacy Officer - Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd at:


Privacy Officer
Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd
Burbank Group Burbank Business Park, Aberdeen Road, Altona Vic 3018 AUSTRALIA

Facsimile +61 (0)3 9315 0797

How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how Dynamic Technology solutions Pty Ltd will deal with such complaint

If you believe we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles in respect to our handing of your personal information you should lodge complaint in writing to our Privacy Officer using the details provided above. Upon receipt of your written complaint we shall investigate the complaint and contact you in due course with a view of resolving the issues raised in your complaint.

Alternatively, you can make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner ("OAIC") in respect to our handling of your personal information. Please refer to OAIC website or contact the OAIC for further information.

The potential disclosure of your personal information to an overseas recipient

We may transfer your personal information between countries if required for a relevant purpose described in this Privacy Policy. We may transfer your personal information to the United States of America, China, Malaysia or India. The laws of these countries may not provide the same level of protection in respect to your personal information as the laws of Australia.


QUICK ENQUIRY

First Name*
Last Name*
Telephone*
Email*
Comment
submit loading

DYNAMIC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

Altona Office
11/36 Aberdeen Rd
Altona VIC 3018 AUS

Geelong Office
3/33 Rodney Rd
North Geelong VIC 3215 AUS

P: 03 9315 0887
F: 03 9315 0797
E: info@dynamicts.com.au